Brown algae powder

Brown seaweed is algae that grows in cool oceans and seas around the globe and is one of the most nutrient-rich seaweeds in the world. Sea algae has been used for thousands of years, and many ancient cultures used it for its healing benefits. Powder derived from brown seaweed is a worthy ingredient in skincare products, providing softness and firmness to your skin. The powder is rich in antioxidants that help reduce free radical damage, delay skin ageing, and moisturise even the driest skin. Brown algae powder is widely used as an ingredient in body scrubs, masks and lotions because of its ability to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, helping smooth the look of your skin.
Being an element of a bath bomb, it forms a gel-like water texture that covers the skin with an air-permeable layer, moisturising the skin and enhancing its elasticity.

Er zijn 15 producten.

Item 1-12 van 15 in totaal item(s)

Actieve filters